Title: 探討多環芳香烴化合物在不同大氣環境下其氣固分佈現象與逸散平衡之情形

Keywords: 多環芳香烴;氣-固分佈係數;逸散

Abstract: 本計畫擬選擇臨海工業污染地區及內陸少污染城市作研究對象,選擇於不同大氣 環境條件(溫度、溼度、風速)下進行採樣,本計畫預計執行三次採樣作業,每採樣作業 為期 4天,每次採樣所採集之環境樣品包括氣體、TSP、PM2.5、落塵與土壤等,採集 之樣本經萃取純化後,分別使用 GC/MS來分析約 29種 PAHs化合物。比較兩地區在 不同大氣條件下其濃度、組成及特徵比值之差異,由氣體、TSP及 PM2.5中之 PAHs計 算氣-固分佈係數(Gas-particle partitioning coefficient,Kp),探討兩地區 PAHs在氣/固態 分佈之差異,以及不同大氣條件下對兩地區氣/固態 PAHs分佈之影響,並評估在不同 大氣條件下兩地區氣/固態 PAHs分佈是否達成平衡。另計算乾沉降與大氣中 PAHs之 逸散比值及土壤與大氣中 PAHs之逸散比值,評估 PAHs在乾沉降與大氣中之平衡狀態 或評估 PAHs在土壤與大氣中其逸散平衡之狀態。

The industrial zone in near-shore and low pollution area of the inland city will be chosen as the selected study areas. The sampling process will be executed for different aspects (temperature, humidity and wind) of the atmospheric environment. The environmental samples will include gas, TSP, PM2.5, dry deposition and soil, which will be taken in each sampling process. After collection, the PAHs in the samples will be extracted and purified. Approximately 29 PAH compounds will be analyzed by gas chromatography and mass spectrometry (GC/MS). The concentrations, compositions and characteristic ratios of the PAHs under different conditions in the atmospheric environment at the two sampling sites will be compared. The PAHs in gas, TSP and PM2.5 will be used to estimate the gas-particle partitioning coefficient (Kp). The effects of the different conditions in the atmospheric environment on the distributions of the gas-particle partition at the two sampling sites will be explored. In addition, the fugacity ratios of the PAHs between dry deposition and the gas phase, and between the soil and the gas phase will be calculated. These values will be applied to evaluate the equilibrium status of PAHs between dry deposition and the gas phase, and between soil and the gas phase under different conditions in the atmospheric environment.